Parents and Student Links
Register for the School Bus
Online Registration
Powerschool Parent and Student Portal
School Cash Online Payments
Gmail
Changing Your PRSD Passphrase
Google Classroom
Hapara Student Dashboard
myBlueprint
Audio Cine Films
Sora Digital Library
Skip to main content
Press enter to search
Parents and Student Links
Register for the School Bus
Online Registration
Powerschool Parent and Student Portal
School Cash Online Payments
Gmail
Changing Your PRSD Passphrase
Google Classroom
Hapara Student Dashboard
myBlueprint
Audio Cine Films
Sora Digital Library
Schools
Bear Canyon Colony
Breaking Point Colony
Cleardale Colony
Dixonville School
École Springfield School
EE Oliver Elementary School
Fairview & Area Learning Store
Fairview Jr./Sr. High School
Grimshaw Public School
Hines Creek Composite
Lloyd Garrison School
Manning Elementary School
Menno Simons Community School
Nampa Public School
Paul Rowe Jr./Sr. High School
Peace Home Learning Connection
Peace Regional Outreach Campus
Peace River High
Red Earth Creek School
TA Norris Middle School
Worsley Central School
Our Division
About PRSD
News
Departments
Staff Directory
Contact
Programs & Services
Learning Services
Learning Supports
Divisional Social Workers / Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant
French Immersion Programming
Home Education Program
Indigenous Education
Kindergarten and Early Learning
Virtual Education Programming
Success Coaches and Student Support Workers
Work Experience Programming
Community Helpers
North Peace Commercial Driving Academy
Board of Trustees
Board of Trustees Public Documents
The Role of an Alberta School Board
ASBA Student Award Information
Board Meeting Dates and Agendas
Board of Trustees
Registration
Health & Wellness
Careers
Calendar
Staff Portal
Staff Portal
Menu
Our Division
About PRSD
News
Departments
Staff Directory
Contact
Home
Our Division
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Filter by:
All Categories
Board of Trustees
Leadership Team
Central Office Administration
Learning Services
Learning Services & Supports
Indigenous Education
Social Worker & Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant
Community Helpers
Finance
Payroll Services
Records Management & Student Information
Virtual Education Program
Home Education Program
Human Resources
Safety and Wellness
Communications
Technology Services
Transportation
Facilities
North Peace Commercial Driving Academy
Search
Board of Trustees
Crystal Owens
Board Chair, Ward 2 (Peace River, Rural Peace River, Three Creeks)
More Details
Lacey Buchinski
Board Vice Chair, Ward 3 (Weberville, Dixonville, Deadwood, Manning, Hawk Hills)
More Details
Marie Dyck
Ward 1 (Nampa, Peace River, Red Earth Creek)
More Details
Moise Dion
Ward 4 (Peace River, rural Peace River, Grimshaw, Shaftesbury)
More Details
Lori Leitch
Ward 5 (Grimshaw, rural Grimshaw, rural Fairview, Berwyn, Brownvale, Whitelaw, Bluesky, Deer Hills)
More Details
David Rushton
Ward 6 (Fairview, rural Fairview)
More Details
Edith Giesbrecht
Ward 7 (Hines Creek, rural Hines Creek, Bear Canyon, Cleardale, Clear Hills area)
More Details
Leadership Team
Adam Murray
Superintendent of Schools
More Details
Rhonda Freeman
Secretary-Treasurer
More Details
Dr. Jeff Thompson
Deputy Superintendent
More Details
Evelyn Krol
Director of Human Resources
More Details
Central Office Administration
Chris Warne
Executive Assistant
More Details
Sherri Franz
Finance Clerk/Administrative Assistant
More Details
Harvey Millership
Divisional Courier
More Details
Learning Services
Dr. Jeff Thompson
Deputy Superintendent
More Details
Sharla Espetveidt
Executive Assistant
More Details
Jessica Whelan
Literacy Program Coordinator
More Details
Sandra Scott-Wilkes
Numeracy Program Coordinator
More Details
Claudette Stalker
K-6 Curriculum Implementation Coordinator
More Details
Aleeta Ploc
Divisional Mentorship Coach
More Details
Learning Services & Supports
Amanda Bliska
Director of Learning Services
More Details
Tammy Carlyle
Executive Assistant
More Details
Tanna Bailey
Divisional Early Learning Coordinator & Inclusive Education Coordinator
More Details
Hayley White
Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator
More Details
Sandra MacKenzie
Mental Health Capacity Building Program Manager
More Details
Loro Koski
Mental Health in Schools Program Manager
More Details
Taylor Butte
Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator
More Details
Indigenous Education
Holly Crumpton
Indigenous Education Program Coordinator
More Details
Social Worker & Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant
Chris Kaip
Divisional School Social Worker
More Details
Max Kaip
Certified Therapy Dog
More Details
Travis Mitten
School Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant
More Details
Murphy Mitten
Emotional Support Animal
More Details
Chico Kaip
Therapy Dog in Training
More Details
Margaret Buruma
Social Worker
More Details
Lorena Coombes
Social Worker
More Details
Connie Kramer
School Family Liaison Worker
More Details
Community Helpers
Lilli Lundgard
Community Helpers Program Facilitator
More Details
Finance
Carolynn Fraser
Director of Business Services
More Details
Tammy Chaffey
Finance Coordinator
More Details
Payroll Services
Kaitie Rieger
Payroll Coordinator - Teachers & Substitute Teachers
More Details
Amy Wald
Payroll Coordinator - All Support Staff & Casual Employees
More Details
Bernadette Wearden
Payroll Coordinator - Bus Drivers & Spare Bus Drivers
More Details
Records Management & Student Information
Brenda Eastman
Student Information Systems Coordinator
More Details
Theresa Wiebe
Records Management Coordinator
More Details
Virtual Education Program
Saxon Butte
District Principal
More Details
James Pobuda
District Vice Principal
More Details
Coree Asmussen
Grade 4 to 6 & CTS Teacher
More Details
Chris Connell
Grade 7 to 9 & CTS Teacher
More Details
Jennifer Favreau
Humanities & CTS Teacher
More Details
Darren George
Math, Science & CTS Teacher
More Details
Jayson Ruth
Math, Science & CTS Teacher
More Details
Simon Smith
Humanities & CTS Teacher
More Details
Craig Taylor
Virtual Education Substitute Teacher
More Details
Home Education Program
Saxon Butte
District Principal
More Details
Marian Johnson
Home Education Coordinator
More Details
Natasha Directo
Program Coordinator, Alternative Education and Collegiate School
More Details
Human Resources
Evelyn Krol
Director of Human Resources
More Details
Laurie Michaud
Human Resources Coordinator
More Details
Bernadette Wearden
Human Resources Coordinator/ Payroll Coordinator
More Details
Safety and Wellness
David Smith
Safety and Wellness Coordinator
More Details
Communications
Kristin Dyck
Temporary Communications Coordinator
More Details
Technology Services
Shayne Pierson
Director of Technology
More Details
Kushal Panchal
IT Systems and Support Analyst
More Details
Kyle Cambridge
IT Support Technician
More Details
Taran Brown
IT Support Technician
More Details
Transportation
Merlin Lee
Transportation Manager
More Details
Tammy Glenn
Transportation Operations Supervisor
More Details
Zdenka Hansen
Transportation Operations Coordinator
More Details
Heather Schramm
Route Planner
More Details
Ashlyn Geddes
Shop Support Worker
More Details
Trevor Coleman
Service Writer
More Details
Amber Johner
Sr. Driver Trainer
More Details
Pearl Campbell
Driver Trainer
More Details
Lesli Mitchell
Driver Trainer
More Details
Dennis Sukeroff
Apprentice Mechanic
More Details
Mark Collett
Mechanic
More Details
Ryley Gillette
Mechanic
More Details
Kirk Przybylski
Mechanic
More Details
Rolf Pyttlik
Mechanic
More Details
Facilities
Derek Hayden
Facilities Manager
More Details
Troy Stucklschwaiger
Maintenance Supervisor
More Details
Karen Williams-Pelrine
Facilities Finance Coordinator
More Details
Stefan Buschbeck
Carpenter
More Details
Bryan Craig
Maintenance Repairman
More Details
James DieBold
Plumber
More Details
Brad Dalke
Maintenance Repairman
More Details
Leslie Lafferty
Maintenance Repairman
More Details
Natasha Pratt
Electrician
More Details
Dale Wald
Carpenter
More Details
Nancy Post
Central Operations Caretaker
More Details
Kyle Greaves
Plumber
More Details
North Peace Commercial Driving Academy
Rick Wearden
Class 1 Driver Trainer
More Details
Rick Carter
Class 1 Driver Trainer
More Details
Contact Staff Member
Name
*
Email
*
Message
*
Submit
Our Vision: First choice for students: We are a dynamic learning community focusing on student success.
Scholarship and Bursary Information
Regular Board Meeting Google Meet Link
2022-2023 Annual Education Results Report
2021-2024 Education Plans: Year 3
Donate to PRSD
Understanding your Student's Report Card
Emergency Response Guide for Parents/Guardians
Collective Agreements
Information for School Councils