Staff Directory

Board of Trustees

Delainah Walker

Ward Seven Trustee, Board Chair

More Details

Crystal Owens

Ward Two Trustee, Vice-Chair

More Details

Marie Dyck

Ward One Trustee

More Details

Lacey Buchinski

Ward Three Trustee

More Details

Moise Dion

Ward Four Trustee

More Details

Lori Leitch

Ward Five Trustee

More Details
a photo of Lori seated at a table, signing a document

Robyn Robertson

Ward Six Trustee

More Details
a photo of Robyn seated at a table, signing a document, smiling into the camera

Leadership Team

Adam Murray

Superintendent of Schools

More Details

Rhonda Freeman

Secretary-Treasurer

More Details

Dr. Jeff Thompson

Deputy Superintendent

More Details

Evelyn Krol

Director of Human Resources

More Details

Central Office Administration

Chris Warne

Executive Assistant

More Details

Sherri Franz

Finance Clerk/Administrative Assistant

More Details

Harvey Millership

Divisional Courier

More Details

Learning Services

Dr. Jeff Thompson

Deputy Superintendent

More Details

Sharla Espetveidt

Executive Assistant

More Details

Jessica Whelan

Literacy Program Coordinator

More Details

Sandra Scott-Wilkes

Numeracy Program Coordinator

More Details

Claudette Stalker

K-6 Curriculum Implementation Coordinator

More Details

Learning Services & Supports

Amanda Bliska

Director of Learning Services

More Details

Tammy Carlyle

Executive Assistant

More Details

Tanna Bailey

PUF Coordinator/Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator

More Details

Taryn Banach

Temporary Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator

More Details

Hayley White

Divisional Inclusive Education Coordinator

More Details

Sandra MacKenzie

Mental Health Capacity Building Project Manager

More Details

Indigenous Education

Holly Crumpton

Indigenous Education Program Coordinator

More Details

Social Worker & Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant

Charlene Morrison

Divisional School Social Worker

More Details

Travis Mitten

School Social/Emotional Behaviour Consultant

More Details

Murphy Mitten

Emotional Support Animal

More Details

Community Helpers

Brianne Nettelfield

Community Helpers Program Facilitator

More Details

Finance

Carolynn Fraser

Director of Business Services

More Details

Tammy Chaffey

Finance Coordinator

More Details

Payroll Services

Kaitie Rieger

Payroll Coordinator - Teachers & Substitute Teachers

More Details

Amy Wald

Payroll Coordinator - All Support Staff & Casual Employees

More Details

Bernadette Wearden

Payroll Coordinator - Bus Drivers & Spare Bus Drivers

More Details

Records Management & Student Information

Natasha Directo

Temporary Records Management Coordinator

More Details

Brenda Eastman

Student Information Systems Coordinator

More Details

Virtual Education Program

Saxon Butte

District Principal

More Details

James Pobuda

District Vice Principal

More Details

Jennifer Favreau

Humanities & CTS Teacher

More Details

Simon Smith

Humanities & CTS Teacher

More Details

Hayden Gust

Math, Science & CTS Teacher

More Details

Bill Sheets

Math and CTS Teacher

More Details

Craig Taylor

Virtual Education Substitute Teacher

More Details

Home Education Program

Saxon Butte

District Principal

More Details

Marian Johnson-Higgins

Home Education Coordinator

More Details

Sheila Clendining

Home Education Facilitator

More Details

Human Resources

Evelyn Krol

Director of Human Resources

More Details

Laurie Michaud

Human Resources Coordinator

More Details

Bernadette Wearden

Human Resources Coordinator/ Payroll Coordinator

More Details

Safety and Wellness

David Smith

Safety and Wellness Coordinator

More Details

Communications

Dani Wearden

Communications Coordinator

More Details

Technology Services

Shayne Pierson

Director of Technology

More Details

Kushal Panchal

IT Systems and Support Analyst

More Details

Kyle Cambridge

IT Support Technician

More Details

Taran Brown

IT Support Technician

More Details

Transportation

Merlin Lee

Transportation Manager

More Details

Heather Schramm

Route Planner

More Details

Tammy Glenn

Transportation Operations Supervisor

More Details

Zdenka Hansen

Transportation Operations Coordinator

More Details

Ryan Wolfe

Service Writer

More Details

Amber Johner

Sr. Driver Trainer

More Details

Debora Morrison

Driver Trainer

More Details

Pearl Campbell

Driver Trainer

More Details

Lesli Mitchell

Driver Trainer

More Details

Mark Collett

Mechanic

More Details

Ryley Gillette

Mechanic

More Details

Rodney Jonson

Mechanic

More Details

Kirk Przybylski

Mechanic

More Details

Rolf Pyttlik

Mechanic

More Details

Facilities

Jon Ruether

Facilities Manager

More Details

Troy Stucklschwaiger

Maintenance Supervisor

More Details

Karen Williams-Pelrine

Facilities Finance Coordinator

More Details

Stefan Buschbeck

Carpenter

More Details

Bryan Craig

Maintenance Repairman

More Details

James DieBold

Plumber

More Details

Brad Dalke

Maintenance Repairman

More Details

Leslie Lafferty

Maintenance Repairman

More Details

Natasha Pratt

Electrician

More Details

Jesse Taylor

Carpenter

More Details

Dale Wald

Carpenter

More Details

Nancy Post

Central Operations Caretaker

More Details

Cathy Mitchell

Central Operations Caretaker Assistant

More Details

Contact Staff Member

Contact Us